Allzone Trading Corp. — Sourcing. Supplying. Solutions.
Humectants & Emollients
Toronto · GTA · Canada

Jojoba Oil — Cosmetic Grade

Allzone Trading supplies Jojoba Oil as a clear to golden liquid wax to manufacturers and formulators in Canada and international B2B markets. Also referenced as Simmondsia chinensis seed oil. Jojoba is technically a liquid wax ester rather than a triglyceride oil, which gives it exceptional oxidative stability. Golden and refined colourless grades differ in colour and odour only.

At a glance

Product
Jojoba Oil
Grades
Cosmetic Grade
Typical applications
Facial oils and lightweight serums · Hair and beard oils · Anhydrous sticks and colour cosmetics
Packaging
Packaging confirmed at quotation
Price, lead time and documents are confirmed per RFQ. Full technical detail is below.
Jojoba Oil — Cosmetic Grade — studio photograph of clear to golden liquid wax, presented as a B2B sourcing category illustration
Category illustration of the typical physical form — the offered grade, colour, specification and packing are confirmed at quotation.
Common chemical name
Simmondsia chinensis seed oil
Category
Personal Care & Home Care Ingredients
Subcategory
Humectants & Emollients
Industry segment
Cosmetic Grade
Physical form
Clear to golden liquid wax
Available grade
Cosmetic Grade
Document & COA status
  • • Certificate of Analysis is provided against the confirmed shipment, grade and batch.
  • • Manufacturer TDS and SDS are subject to grade and supplier confirmation and are available on request.
  • • Grades, packaging and origin above are indicative sourcing options and are confirmed at quotation.

Available grades from container-direct sourcing

Cosmetic Grade

Assay, physical form and documentation confirmed against supplier technical data sheet at quotation.

Packaging:Packaging confirmed at quotation

Typical applications

  • Facial oils and lightweight serums
  • Hair and beard oils
  • Anhydrous sticks and colour cosmetics
  • Cleansing and makeup-removal systems

Why Canadian buyers choose us

  • Grade, physical form and assay confirmed in writing against supplier documentation before order confirmation
  • Technical data sheet, safety data sheet and certificate of analysis requested for the exact material offered
  • Specification-led sourcing — no assumed values, no substituted grades
  • Export documentation and destination-appropriate paperwork reviewed per enquiry
  • Quantities reviewed per enquiry, from sample lots through to full commercial volumes

Typical industries served

Personal Care & Cosmetics ManufacturingHome Care & Cleaning Products

Technical & procurement detail

What Jojoba Oil is and what it does+

Jojoba is technically a liquid wax ester rather than a triglyceride oil, which gives it exceptional oxidative stability. Golden and refined colourless grades differ in colour and odour only.

Processing route changes how Jojoba Oil performs+

Cold-pressed, expeller-pressed, refined and deodorised material differ in colour, odour, minor-component profile and oxidative stability. Tell us the processing route, the sensory profile and the stability your formulation needs, together with any antioxidant system you use, so a suitable grade is requested against the supplier specification.

Documentation and specification+

Assay, particle size, solvent residue, microbiological limits and heavy-metal limits differ between producers and grades. Allzone confirms the applicable specification with the supplier before quoting and shares the technical data sheet, safety data sheet and certificate of analysis for the exact material offered, so the values you evaluate are the values you receive.

Frequently asked questions

What documentation is provided?+

The supplier technical data sheet, safety data sheet and certificate of analysis for the exact grade quoted. Additional documentation such as allergen, GMO or origin statements is requested where the supplier can support it.

What quantities can be quoted?+

Quantities are reviewed per enquiry, from sample and trial lots through to commercial volumes. Availability, pack size and commercial terms are confirmed at quotation, not before.

Related products

Materials commonly quoted alongside Jojoba Oil by the same plants.

Grade confirmed at quotation — a clear, colorless, syrupy, and odorless hygroscopic liquid with a high viscosity and sweet taste, studio product photograph
Personal Care

Glycerin

Humectant and solvent — skin moisturising and hydration systems

View Product
Grade confirmed at quotation — a clear, colorless, odorless, and completely transparent liquid with a low viscosity and slight sweetness, studio product photograph
Personal Care

Propylene Glycol

Humectant — skin moisturising and hydration systems

View Product
Grade confirmed at quotation — a clear, colorless, and odorless liquid with a thin consistency and excellent solvent properties, studio product photograph
Personal Care

Butylene Glycol

Humectant — skin moisturising and hydration systems

View Product
Grade confirmed at quotation — a clear, colorless, syrupy aqueous solution or white crystalline powder depending on the concentration and grade, studio product photograph
Personal Care

Sorbitol

Humectant — skin moisturising and hydration systems

View Product

Need a quote on Jojoba Oil?

Request pricing, TDS/SDS and available documentation. We usually acknowledge enquiries within one business day; samples are subject to supplier availability and product classification.